Grants paid by H Malvern Marks Foundation
EIN 75-6027567 · Arlington, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
H Malvern Marks Foundation of Arlington, TX (EIN 75-6027567) reported 15 grants paid totaling $464,998 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$464,998
15 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $49,998 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $90,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $105,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from H Malvern Marks Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Lodge Library & Museum 74-2226522 | A | Waco, TX | 6 | $191,666 | 2025 |
| Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation 75-1878571 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 6 | $161,666 | 2025 |
| Masonic Temple Library & Museum of Fort Worth Inc 75-7523456 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $95,000 | 2025 |
| The George Washington Masonic Natl 54-0545202 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $16,666 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $35,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202621279349303207 |
| 2025 | Masonic Temple Library & Museum of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $35,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 202621279349303207 |
| 2025 | Masonic Grand Lodge Library & Museum of Texas Waco, TX | A | $35,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202621279349303207 |
| 2024 | Masonic Temple Library & Museum of Fort Worth Inc Fort Worth, TX | A | $60,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541329349305124 |
| 2024 | Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541329349305124 |
| 2024 | Masonic Grand Lodge Library & Museum of Texas Waco, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202541329349305124 |
| 2023 | Masonic Grand Lodge Librarym Waco, TX | A | $60,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401599349300605 |
| 2023 | Ft Worth Scottish Rite Founda Fort Worth, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202401599349300605 |
| 2022 | Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202301959349300930 |
| 2022 | Grand Lodge Library & Museum Waco, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202301959349300930 |
| 2021 | Grand Lodge Library & Museum Waco, TX | A | $16,666 | paid | EDUCATION | 202211539349300006 |
| 2021 | The George Washington Masonic Natl Alexandria, VA | A | $16,666 | paid | 202211539349300006 | |
| 2021 | Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $16,666 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202211539349300006 |
| 2020 | Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation Fort Worth, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101879349300200 |
| 2020 | Grand Lodge Library & Museum Waco, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101879349300200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621279349303207 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349305124 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401599349300605 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301959349300930 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211539349300006 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101879349300200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756027567.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.