Grants paid by Dr & Mrs Paul Pierce Memorial Foundation
EIN 75-6029209 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Dr & Mrs Paul Pierce Memorial Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6029209) reported 19 grants paid totaling $153,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$153,000
19 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $27,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $25,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Dr & Mrs Paul Pierce Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Texoma Health Clinic 81-0584983 | B | Denison, TX | 3 | $45,000 | 2026 |
| Grant Halliburton Foundation Inc 20-5643050 | C | Dallas, TX | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| House of Eli Inc 46-5009469 | B | Sherman, TX | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Four Rivers Outreach Inc 20-5079885 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| The Sherman Museum 75-1541356 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Grayson County College Foundation Inc 75-2436355 | B | Denison, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Denison Helping Hands 75-2031131 | B | Denison, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Rehabilitation Center Therapeutic Solutions for Children & Adults 75-1094322 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Homeless Empowerment Action Team 84-2377543 | B | Denison, TX | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Casa of Grayson County | U | Sherman, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| She Supply 81-4642835 | B | Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center 30-0104345 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Your Health Clinic 75-2395756 | B | Sherman, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Greater Texoma Health Clinic Denison, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621609349100807 |
| 2025 | Four Rivers Outreach Inc Sherman, TX | B | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT DENTAL CLINIC | 202521919349101207 |
| 2025 | Greater Texoma Health Clinic Denison, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521919349101207 |
| 2024 | House of Eli Inc Sherman, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT BREAKING BARRIERS, | 202421779349101107 |
| 2024 | Greater Texoma Health Clinic Denison, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349101107 |
| 2024 | Grant Halliburton Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH EDUCATION & | 202421779349101107 |
| 2024 | Denison Helping Hands Denison, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | FEEDING THE HUNGRY PROGRAM | 202421779349101107 |
| 2023 | The Sherman Museum Sherman, TX | B | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349101306 |
| 2023 | She Supply Flower Mound, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349101306 |
| 2023 | Casa of Grayson County Sherman, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349101306 |
| 2023 | Grant Halliburton Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH EDUCATION & | 202311809349101306 |
| 2022 | Grayson County College Foundation Inc Denison, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT GC CARES | 202241819349101114 |
| 2022 | Rehabilitation Center Therapeutic Solutions for Children & Adults Sherman, TX | B | $7,000 | paid | SENSORY INTEGRATION THERAPY | 202241819349101114 |
| 2022 | Homeless Empowerment Action Team Denison, TX | B | $6,500 | paid | FUNDS FOR ROOFING | 202241819349101114 |
| 2022 | Your Health Clinic Sherman, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | YOUTH CARE PROGRAM | 202241819349101114 |
| 2021 | House of Eli Inc Sherman, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | HELPING YOUTH AVOID ADULT | 202122009349100752 |
| 2021 | Grayson County Childrens Advocacy Center Sherman, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202122009349100752 |
| 2021 | Grant Halliburton Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH EDUCATION & | 202122009349100752 |
| 2021 | Denison Helping Hands Denison, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | FEEDING THE HUNGRY PROGRAM | 202122009349100752 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621609349100807 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202521919349101207 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421779349101107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311809349101306 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241819349101114 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122009349100752 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756029209.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.