funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Nelle Norrell Foundation

EIN 75-6034201 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Nelle Norrell Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6034201) reported 7 grants paid totaling $315,941 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$315,941

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,909
20191$29,447
20201$29,076
20211$38,633
20221$55,844
20231$65,019
20241$72,013

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nelle Norrell Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Methodist Hospital of Dallas 75-0800661ADallas, TX7$315,9412024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nelle Norrell Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Methodist Hospital of Dallas Dallas, TXA$72,013paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202542259349301509
2023Methodist Hospital of Dallas Dallas, TXA$65,019paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202422259349300832
2022Methodist Hospital of Dallas Dallas, TXA$55,844paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202312279349300821
2021Methodist Hospital of Dallas Dallas, TXA$38,633paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202212239349302551
2020Methodist Hospitals of Dallas Dallas, TXA$29,076paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202112239349301731
2019Methodist Hospitals of Dallas Dallas, TXA$29,447paidFUND INDIGENT CARE AT GOLDEN CROSS CLINIC202032279349302008
2018Methodist Hospitals of Dallas Dallas, TXA$25,909paidFund indigent care at golden cross clinic201932269349302723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202542259349301509
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422259349300832
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202312279349300821
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202212239349302551
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202112239349301731
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202032279349302008
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201932269349302723

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756034201.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.