funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Pi Beta Phi Alumnae Club of Dallas C/O Francie Mancillas

EIN 75-6036306 · Twn and Cntry, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Pi Beta Phi Alumnae Club of Dallas C/O Francie Mancillas of Twn and Cntry, TX (EIN 75-6036306) reported 8 grants paid totaling $182,990 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$182,990

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$26,215
20201$24,465
20211$22,855
20221$20,510
20232$37,645
20241$24,795
20251$26,505

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Pi Beta Phi Alumnae Club of Dallas C/O Francie Mancillas, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pi Beta Phi Foundation 43-1542735BChesterfield, MO5$117,3102025
Pi Beta Phi Fraternity NationalUTown Country, MO2$50,6802020
United to Learn 82-2121965BDallas, TX1$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pi Beta Phi Alumnae Club of Dallas C/O Francie Mancillas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pi Beta Phi Foundation Chesterfield, MOB$26,505paidNATIONAL DUES202641329349301429
2024Pi Beta Phi Foundation Chesterfield, MOB$24,795paidNATIONAL DUES202511349349312391
2023Pi Beta Phi Foundation Chesterfield, MOB$22,645paidNATIONAL DUES202400439349301425
2023United to Learn Dallas, TXB$15,000paidTO SUPPORT UNITED TO LEARN PROGRAMS IN DALLAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS202400439349301425
2022Pi Beta Phi Foundation Chesterfield, MOB$20,510paidNATIONAL DUES202330749349301313
2021Pi Beta Phi Foundation Chesterfield, MOB$22,855paidNATIONAL DUES202210459349301851
2020Pi Beta Phi Fraternity National Town Country, MOU$24,465paidNATIONAL DUES202111739349300011
2019Pi Beta Phi Fraternity National Town Country, MOU$26,215paidNATIONAL DUES202101379349303910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641329349301429
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511349349312391
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400439349301425
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202330749349301313
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210459349301851
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111739349300011
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202101379349303910

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756036306.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.