Grants paid by Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Falls Endowment Fund
EIN 75-6036503 · Wichita Falls, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O21I
Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Falls Endowment Fund of Wichita Falls, TX (EIN 75-6036503) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,255,707 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,255,707
4 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,490,707 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $925,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $915,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $925,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Falls Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Wichita Falls 75-0883102 | A | Wichita Falls, TX | 4 | $4,255,707 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Wichita Falls Wichita Falls, TX | A | $925,000 | paid | Program support | 202503189349306870 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Wichita Falls Wichita Falls, TX | A | $915,000 | paid | Program support | 202443179349309059 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Wichita Falls Wichita Falls, TX | A | $925,000 | paid | Program support | 202302649349301130 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Wichita Falls, TX | A | $1,490,707 | paid | Program support | 202113159349302236 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349306870 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349309059 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302649349301130 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113159349302236 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756036503.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.