funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by William C Conner Foundation

EIN 75-6036724 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

William C Conner Foundation of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-6036724) reported 8 grants paid totaling $365,712 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$365,712

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$81,338
20222$108,903
20232$81,358
20242$94,113

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from William C Conner Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Christian University 75-0827465AFort Worth, TX4$182,8562024
Baylor University College of Medicine 74-1613878AWaco, TX4$182,8562024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William C Conner Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Baylor University College of Medicine Waco, TXA$47,057paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202503229349301040
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXA$47,056paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202503229349301040
2023Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXA$40,679paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202403189349310150
2023Baylor University School of Medicine Waco, TXA$40,679paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202403189349310150
2022Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXA$54,452paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202313169349300006
2022Baylor University School of Medicine Waco, TXA$54,451paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202313169349300006
2020Baylor University School of Medicine Waco, TXA$40,669paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202113199349308621
2020Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXA$40,669paidSUPPORT OF EDUCATION202113199349308621

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503229349301040
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349310150
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313169349300006
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349308621

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756036724.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.