funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Cornerstone Credit Union Foundation

EIN 75-6039968 · Plano, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z

Cornerstone Credit Union Foundation of Plano, TX (EIN 75-6039968) reported 19 grants paid totaling $140,484 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,484

19 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20196$49,822
20205$35,000
20218$55,662

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Cornerstone Credit Union Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scms Scholarships FundU2$20,0002020
Small Cu DevelopmentU1$19,8222019
Impact Fintech Solutions Inc 85-4243290ARichardson, TX1$10,0002021
Fintech Solutions IncU1$10,0002020
Border FcuU2$10,0002020
Tarrant County's Cu 75-1054189AFort Worth, TX1$8,5002021
Arbuckle Fcu 73-0763907AAda, OK1$8,0862021
River City Fcu 74-1110061ASan Antonio, TX1$7,0002021
United Cu 75-0751106ATyler, TX1$5,8822021
Coastal Community Fcu 74-1333319AGalveston, TX1$5,6912021
Cy-Fair Fcu 74-1396345AHouston, TX1$5,3902021
Windthorst Fcu 75-1182798AWindthorst, TX1$5,1132021
Save to Win Program for Tx & ArU1$5,0002020
Light Commerce CuU1$5,0002020
Star of Texas CuU1$5,0002019
Cy-Fair FcuU1$5,0002019
Allegiance CuU1$5,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cornerstone Credit Union Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Impact Fintech Solutions Inc Richardson, TXA$10,000paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCIAL CAPABILITY202222849349302102
2021Tarrant County's Cu Fort Worth, TXA$8,500paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCIAL CAPABILITY202222849349302102
2021Arbuckle Fcu Ada, OKA$8,086paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT, FINANCIAL CAPABILITY, AND SCMS SCHOLARSHIP202222849349302102
2021River City Fcu San Antonio, TXA$7,000paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCIAL CAPABILITY202222849349302102
2021United Cu Tyler, TXA$5,882paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND SCMS SCHOLARSHIP202222849349302102
2021Coastal Community Fcu Galveston, TXA$5,691paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND SCMS SCHOLARSHIP202222849349302102
2021Cy-Fair Fcu Houston, TXA$5,390paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND SCMS SCHOLARSHIP202222849349302102
2021Windthorst Fcu Windthorst, TXA$5,113paidCREDIT UNION DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCIAL CAPABILITY202222849349302102
2020Fintech Solutions IncU$10,000paidTO SUPORT FINTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. PROGRAMS202121469349300212
2020Scms Scholarships FundU$10,000paidTO SUPPORT SCMS SCHOLARSHIP'S STUDENT FUNDS PROGRAM202121469349300212
2020Light Commerce CuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT LIGHT COMMERCE CU'S FINANCIAL SERVICES202121469349300212
2020Save to Win Program for Tx & ArU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT SAVE TO WIN PROGRAM FOR TX & AR202121469349300212
2020Border FcuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT BORDER FCU'S FINANCIAL SERVICES202121469349300212
2019Small Cu DevelopmentU$19,822paidTO SUPPORT SMALL CU WORKSHOPS202011839349301411
2019Scms Scholarships FundU$10,000paidTO SUPPORT SCMS SCHOLARSHIP'S STUDENT FUNDS PROGRAM202011839349301411
2019Cy-Fair FcuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT CY-FAIR FCU'S FINANCIAL SERVICES202011839349301411
2019Border FcuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT BORDER FCU'S FINANCIAL SERVICES202011839349301411
2019Allegiance CuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT ALLEGIANCE CU'S FINANCIAL SERVICES202011839349301411
2019Star of Texas CuU$5,000paidTO SUPPORT STAR OF TEXAS CU'S SPANISH TRANSLATION PROGRAMS202011839349301411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222849349302102
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121469349300212
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011839349301411

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756039968.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.