funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Springtown Lions Club Inc

EIN 75-6050648 · Springtown, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Springtown Lions Club Inc of Springtown, TX (EIN 75-6050648) reported 3 grants paid totaling $26,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,500

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$26,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Springtown Lions Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Reno Elementary 13-7668761AAzle, TX1$10,0002025
Springtown Community Fellowship 82-1895396ASpringtown, TX1$9,5002025
Springtown Athletic Booster Club 27-3038900ASpringtown, TX1$7,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Springtown Lions Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Reno Elementary Azle, TXA$10,000paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202543219349312434
2025Springtown Community Fellowship Springtown, TXA$9,500paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202543219349312434
2025Springtown Athletic Booster Club Springtown, TXA$7,000paidYOUTH PROGRAMS202543219349312434

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543219349312434

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756050648.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.