funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Kiwanis Trust Fund

EIN 75-6054769 · Wichita Falls, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Kiwanis Trust Fund of Wichita Falls, TX (EIN 75-6054769) reported 7 grants paid totaling $25,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,500

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,000
20212$10,500
20231$0
20242$6,000
20251$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kiwanis Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Child Care Inc 75-6000760AWichita Falls, TX5$14,5002025
Midwestern State University 75-6001738AWichita Falls, TX2$11,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kiwanis Trust Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Child Care Inc Wichita Falls, TXA$0 + $36,000 non-cashpaidASSIST NPO IN THEIR MISSION202620219349300122
2024Midwestern State University Wichita Falls, TXA$5,500paidASSIST UNIVERSITY, SCHOLARSHIPS202520289349302057
2024Child Care Inc Wichita Falls, TXA$500 + $36,000 non-cashpaidASSIST NPO IN THEIR MISSION202520289349302057
2023Child Care Inc Wichita Falls, TXA$0 + $36,000 non-cashpaidASSIST NPO IN THEIR MISSION202410169349302866
2021Midwestern State University Wichita Falls, TXA$5,500paidASSIST UNIVERSITY, SCHOLARSHIPS202222249349302532
2021Child Care Inc Wichita Falls, TXA$5,000 + $36,000 non-cashpaidASSIST NPO IN THEIR MISSION202222249349302532
2019Child Care Inc Wichita Falls, TXA$9,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202032329349301018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202620219349300122
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520289349302057
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410169349302866
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202222249349302532
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202032329349301018

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756054769.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.