funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by First Presbyterian Irrev Trust

EIN 75-6066016 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

First Presbyterian Irrev Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 75-6066016) reported 6 grants paid totaling $289,583 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$289,583

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$61,123
20211$34,296
20221$51,315
20231$31,713
20241$53,516
20251$57,620

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Presbyterian Irrev Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian ChurchUMidland, TX6$289,5832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Presbyterian Irrev Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$57,620paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103854
2024First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$53,516paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349104209
2023First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$31,713paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349102105
2022First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$51,315paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349101914
2021First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$34,296paidGENERAL OPERATING202211309349103081
2020First Presbyterian Church Midland, TXU$61,123paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101868

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349103854
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349104209
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349102105
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349101914
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211309349103081
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349101868

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756066016.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.