Grants paid by U O Whaley Charitable Trust Xxxxx4005
EIN 75-6066569 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
U O Whaley Charitable Trust Xxxxx4005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 75-6066569) reported 15 grants paid totaling $761,245 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$761,245
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $129,160 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $260,345 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $371,740 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from U O Whaley Charitable Trust Xxxxx4005, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwill Industries of Fort Worth Controller | U | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $152,249 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Dallas, TX | 3 | $152,249 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $152,249 | 2025 |
| March of Dimes 13-1846366 | B | Arlington, VA | 3 | $152,249 | 2025 |
| Tarrant County Assoc for the Blind 75-1228722 | C | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $152,249 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $74,348 | paid | GENERAL | 202601269349102990 |
| 2025 | March of Dimes Arlington, VA | B | $74,348 | paid | GENERAL | 202601269349102990 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel Washington, DC | U | $74,348 | paid | GENERAL | 202601269349102990 |
| 2025 | Goodwill Industries of Fort Worth Controller Fort Worth, TX | U | $74,348 | paid | GENERAL | 202601269349102990 |
| 2025 | Tarrant County Assoc for the Blind Fort Worth, TX | C | $74,348 | paid | GENERAL | 202601269349102990 |
| 2024 | March of Dimes Arlington, VA | B | $52,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349103150 |
| 2024 | Tarrant County Assoc for the Blind Fort Worth, TX | C | $52,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349103150 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel Washington, DC | U | $52,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349103150 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Industries of Fort Worth Controller Fort Worth, TX | U | $52,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349103150 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $52,069 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349103150 |
| 2023 | Tarrant County Assoc for the Blind Fort Worth, TX | C | $25,832 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102156 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel Washington, DC | U | $25,832 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102156 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $25,832 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102156 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries of Fort Worth Controller Fort Worth, TX | U | $25,832 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102156 |
| 2023 | March of Dimes Arlington, VA | B | $25,832 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102156 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601269349102990 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501279349103150 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349102156 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756066569.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.