funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Kappa Sigma Fraternity Theta Chapter

EIN 75-6067776 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B83

Kappa Sigma Fraternity Theta Chapter of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 75-6067776) reported 3 grants paid totaling $65,966 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,966

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$33,974
20252$31,992

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Sigma Fraternity Theta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Christian University 75-0827465AFort Worth, TX1$33,9742024
Texas Christian UniversityUFort Worth, TX1$16,2922025
Movember Foundation 77-0714052ASanta Monica, CA1$15,7002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Sigma Fraternity Theta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$16,292paidWES SMITH ENDOWMENT202631059349300338
2025Movember Foundation Santa Monica, CAA$15,700paidCHARITABLE CONTRIB202631059349300338
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXA$33,974paidWES SMITH ENDOWMENT202541089349300904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202631059349300338
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202541089349300904

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756067776.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.