funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Rotary Club Student Loan & Scholarship Fund Inc

EIN 75-6067977 · Lufkin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary Club Student Loan & Scholarship Fund Inc of Lufkin, TX (EIN 75-6067977) reported 5 grants paid totaling $42,729 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,729

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$6,410
20221$6,352
20231$7,763
20241$9,625
20251$12,579

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club Student Loan & Scholarship Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Angelina College Angelina College 75-1244347ALufkin, TX5$42,7292025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club Student Loan & Scholarship Fund Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Angelina College Lufkin, TXA$12,579paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631319349306008
2024Angelina College Angelina College Lufkin, TXA$9,625paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521579349301242
2023Angelina College Angelina College Lufkin, TXA$7,763paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421289349303317
2022Angelina College Angelina College Lufkin, TXA$6,352paidSCHOLARSHIPS202341359349309574
2021Angelina College Angelina College Lufkin, TXA$6,410paidSCHOLARSHIPS202231339349306338

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631319349306008
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521579349301242
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349303317
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349309574
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231339349306338

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756067977.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.