Grants paid by The Kathryn H Craig Stephen Dudley Heard and
EIN 75-6154235 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Kathryn H Craig Stephen Dudley Heard and of TX (EIN 75-6154235) reported 15 grants paid totaling $19,780,373 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$19,780,373
15 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $1,489,193 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $741,043 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $771,385 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $16,764,077 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $14,675 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Kathryn H Craig Stephen Dudley Heard and, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin College | U | Sherman, TX | 5 | $17,802,335 | 2024 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney | U | Mckinney, TX | 5 | $989,519 | 2024 |
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary 74-1143056 | C | Austin, TX | 5 | $988,519 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Austin College Sherman, TX | U | $13,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101013 |
| 2024 | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary Austin, TX | C | $734 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101013 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney Mckinney, TX | U | $734 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101013 |
| 2022 | Austin College Sherman, TX | U | $15,087,669 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101825 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney Mckinney, TX | U | $838,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101825 |
| 2022 | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary Austin, TX | C | $837,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101825 |
| 2021 | Austin College Sherman, TX | U | $694,247 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349100013 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney Mckinney, TX | U | $38,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349100013 |
| 2021 | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary Austin, TX | C | $38,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202230819349100013 |
| 2020 | Austin College Sherman, TX | U | $666,939 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202140909349101314 |
| 2020 | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary Austin, TX | C | $37,052 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202140909349101314 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney Mckinney, TX | U | $37,052 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202140909349101314 |
| 2019 | Austin College Sherman, TX | U | $1,340,273 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100530 |
| 2019 | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary Austin, TX | C | $74,460 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100530 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church of Mckinney Mckinney, TX | U | $74,460 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001219349100530 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531009349101013 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349101825 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230819349100013 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140909349101314 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001219349100530 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756154235.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.