funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tcu Tua Hudson Scholarship TR

EIN 75-6167842 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tcu Tua Hudson Scholarship TR of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6167842) reported 5 grants paid totaling $54,993 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,993

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$10,030
20221$11,778
20231$11,650
20241$10,480
20251$11,055

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tcu Tua Hudson Scholarship TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Christian UniversityUFort Worth, TX5$54,9932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tcu Tua Hudson Scholarship TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$11,055paidSCHOLARSHIPS202532459349100803
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$10,480paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR TARRANT202413069349100016
2023Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$11,650paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR TARRANT202332439349101103
2022Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$11,778paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR TARRANT202232739349100623
2021Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$10,030paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR TARRANT202142119349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532459349100803
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413069349100016
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332439349101103
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202232739349100623
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202142119349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756167842.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.