funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by E J & Ruby Wheeler Cleveland Char TR #1

EIN 75-6301571 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

E J & Ruby Wheeler Cleveland Char TR #1 of Chicago, IL (EIN 75-6301571) reported 8 grants paid totaling $447,575 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$447,575

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$54,914
20191$56,532
20201$52,685
20211$54,037
20221$61,214
20231$57,586
20241$53,312
20251$57,295

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from E J & Ruby Wheeler Cleveland Char TR #1, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Permian Basin Area Foundation 75-2295008CMidland, TX8$447,5752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by E J & Ruby Wheeler Cleveland Char TR #1
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$57,295paidGENERAL202640659349100019
2024Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$53,312paidGENERAL202500659349101000
2023Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$57,586paidGENERAL202410659349100906
2022Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$61,214paidGENERAL202300379349100950
2021Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$54,037paidGENERAL202230669349100113
2020Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$52,685paidGENERAL202140359349100404
2019Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$56,532paidGENERAL202030389349100003
2018Permian Basin Area Foundation Midland, TXC$54,914paidGENERAL201910709349100006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202640659349100019
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500659349101000
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410659349100906
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202300379349100950
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202230669349100113
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202140359349100404
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202030389349100003
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201910709349100006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756301571.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.