funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Marietta Clg Tuw Ld Ryan-Main

EIN 75-6355551 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Marietta Clg Tuw Ld Ryan-Main of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 75-6355551) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,204,178 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,204,178

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$632,020
20221$707,142
20231$932,508
20241$932,508

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marietta Clg Tuw Ld Ryan-Main, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marietta CollegeUMarietta, OH4$3,204,1782024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marietta Clg Tuw Ld Ryan-Main
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marietta College Marietta, OHU$932,508paidGENERAL OPERATING202522839349100607
2023Marietta College Marietta, OHU$932,508paidGENERAL OPERATING202422979349100902
2022Marietta College Marietta, OHU$707,142paidGENERAL OPERATING202313079349101201
2020Marietta College Marietta, OHU$632,020paidGENERAL OPERATING202133159349103343

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522839349100607
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422979349100902
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313079349101201
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133159349103343

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756355551.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.