Grants paid by Leo a & Inez Dunkin Mcdonald Charitable Trust
EIN 75-6361602 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Leo a & Inez Dunkin Mcdonald Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6361602) reported 22 grants paid totaling $173,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$173,500
22 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $28,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $18,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $17,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Leo a & Inez Dunkin Mcdonald Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Memorial Library | U | Mexia, TX | 8 | $69,500 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Mexia, TX | 8 | $64,500 | 2025 |
| Scottish Rite Hospital 74-6064607 | D | Dallas, TX | 3 | $23,667 | 2020 |
| Scottish Rite Hospital for Crippled Children | U | Dallas, TX | 3 | $15,833 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601039349100640 |
| 2025 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601039349100640 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101310 |
| 2024 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101310 |
| 2023 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100824 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100824 |
| 2023 | Scottish Rite Hospital for Crippled Children Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441159349100824 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100017 |
| 2022 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100017 |
| 2022 | Scottish Rite Hospital for Crippled Children Dallas, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100017 |
| 2021 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $5,834 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349101236 |
| 2021 | Scottish Rite Hospital for Crippled Children Dallas, TX | U | $5,833 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349101236 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $5,833 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349101236 |
| 2020 | Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | D | $6,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130859349101208 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $6,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130859349101208 |
| 2020 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $6,666 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130859349101208 |
| 2019 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202000869349100810 |
| 2019 | Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | D | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202000869349100810 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202000869349100810 |
| 2018 | Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | D | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101442 |
| 2018 | Gibbs Memorial Library Mexia, TX | U | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101442 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Mexia, TX | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921149349101442 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601039349100640 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500869349101310 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441159349100824 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321229349100017 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210969349101236 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130859349101208 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000869349100810 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921149349101442 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756361602.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.