funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Birmingham Trust 2

EIN 75-6363067 · Wylie, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Birmingham Trust 2 of Wylie, TX (EIN 75-6363067) reported 6 grants paid totaling $742,647 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$742,647

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$120,204
20211$123,728
20221$126,140
20231$120,575
20241$125,000
20251$127,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Birmingham Trust 2, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wylie Independent School DistrictUWylie, TX6$742,6472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Birmingham Trust 2
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$127,000paidEducational support202612029349300126
2024Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$125,000paidEducational support202512069349300026
2023Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$120,575paidEducational support202412199349300446
2022Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$126,140paidEducational support202332199349301008
2021Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$123,728paidEducational support202232559349301003
2020Wylie Independent School District Wylie, TXU$120,204paidEducational support202133009349300018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202612029349300126
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512069349300026
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412199349300446
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332199349301008
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232559349301003
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133009349300018

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756363067.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.