funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Fannin County Indigent Medical Care Trust

EIN 75-6371709 · Bonham, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E82Z

Fannin County Indigent Medical Care Trust of Bonham, TX (EIN 75-6371709) reported 6 grants paid totaling $134,919 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,919

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,059
20202$29,084
20211$17,936
20241$29,986
20251$52,854

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fannin County Indigent Medical Care Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fannin County Texas 75-6000941ABonham, TX6$134,9192025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fannin County Indigent Medical Care Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$52,854paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE202610349349301461
2024Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$29,986paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE202522269349302987
2021Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$17,936paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE202242209349301859
2020Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$14,542paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE202013359349300786
2020Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$14,542paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE202013359349300786
2018Fannin County Texas Bonham, TXA$5,059paidINDIGENT MEDICAL CARE201930439349300008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202610349349301461
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522269349302987
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202242209349301859
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202013359349300786
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201930439349300008

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756371709.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.