funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Kurth Memorial Library Endowment Trust

EIN 75-6382754 · Lufkin, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Kurth Memorial Library Endowment Trust of Lufkin, TX (EIN 75-6382754) reported 6 grants paid totaling $127,654 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,654

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$15,894
20211$13,784
20221$8,626
20231$19,997
20241$35,423
20251$33,930

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kurth Memorial Library Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kurth Memorial Library 75-0856622ALufkin, TX5$111,7602025
Kurth Memorial Library 75-0855622ALufkin, TX1$15,8942020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kurth Memorial Library Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$33,930paidSupport of Library202600839349300605
2024Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$35,423paidSUPPORT OF LIBRARY202521019349300502
2023Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$19,997paidSUPPORT OF LIBRARY202420189349300307
2022Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$8,626paidSUPPORT OF LIBRARY202300299349300050
2021Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$13,784paidTRANSFER INCOME202240279349300624
2020Kurth Memorial Library Lufkin, TXA$15,894paidTRANSFER INCOME202100349349300200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600839349300605
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521019349300502
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420189349300307
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300299349300050
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202240279349300624
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100349349300200

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756382754.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.