Grants paid by TR UW Lena S Helm Charitable
EIN 75-6465300 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
TR UW Lena S Helm Charitable of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6465300) reported 40 grants paid totaling $114,470 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,470
40 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $14,482 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $11,459 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $14,828 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $14,810 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $17,299 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $11,372 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,221 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $15,999 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Lena S Helm Charitable, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Church | U | Clifton, TX | 8 | $25,436 | 2025 |
| Methodist Childrens' Home 74-1109750 | B | Waco, TX | 8 | $25,436 | 2025 |
| Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home | U | Clifton, TX | 8 | $25,436 | 2025 |
| Clifton Civic Society-Nellie Pederson Library | U | Clifton, TX | 4 | $13,086 | 2025 |
| Bosque Arts Center 74-2190028 | B | Clifton, TX | 8 | $12,726 | 2025 |
| Clifton Civic Imp Society for Nellie Pederson Library | U | Clifton, TX | 3 | $9,059 | 2020 |
| Clifton Civic Society for Nellie Pederson Library | U | Clifton, TX | 1 | $3,291 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,555 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101063 |
| 2025 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $3,555 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101063 |
| 2025 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,555 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101063 |
| 2025 | Clifton Civic Society-Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,555 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101063 |
| 2025 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,779 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631119349101063 |
| 2024 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $3,160 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510939349101356 |
| 2024 | Clifton Civic Society-Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,160 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510939349101356 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,160 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510939349101356 |
| 2024 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,160 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510939349101356 |
| 2024 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,581 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202510939349101356 |
| 2023 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $2,527 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100810 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $2,527 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100810 |
| 2023 | Clifton Civic Society-Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $2,527 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100810 |
| 2023 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $2,527 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100810 |
| 2023 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,264 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401079349100810 |
| 2022 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $3,844 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100738 |
| 2022 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,844 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100738 |
| 2022 | Clifton Civic Society-Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,844 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100738 |
| 2022 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,844 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100738 |
| 2022 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,923 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331019349100738 |
| 2021 | Clifton Civic Society for Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,291 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100820 |
| 2021 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $3,291 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100820 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,291 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100820 |
| 2021 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,291 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100820 |
| 2021 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,646 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349100820 |
| 2020 | Clifton Civic Imp Society for Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,295 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100010 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,295 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100010 |
| 2020 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,295 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100010 |
| 2020 | Methodist Childrens' Home Waco, TX | B | $3,295 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100010 |
| 2020 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100989349100010 |
| 2019 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $2,546 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001009349101630 |
| 2019 | Methodist Childrens Home Waco, TX | B | $2,546 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001009349101630 |
| 2019 | Clifton Civic Imp Society for Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $2,546 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001009349101630 |
| 2019 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $2,546 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001009349101630 |
| 2019 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,275 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202001009349101630 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church Clifton, TX | U | $3,218 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931229349101633 |
| 2018 | Clifton Lutheran Sunset Home Clifton, TX | U | $3,218 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931229349101633 |
| 2018 | Clifton Civic Imp Society for Nellie Pederson Library Clifton, TX | U | $3,218 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931229349101633 |
| 2018 | Methodist Childrens Home Waco, TX | B | $3,218 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931229349101633 |
| 2018 | Bosque Arts Center Clifton, TX | B | $1,610 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931229349101633 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631119349101063 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202510939349101356 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401079349100810 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331019349100738 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200969349100820 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100989349100010 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001009349101630 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931229349101633 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756465300.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.