funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Dca Industry Advancement Fund

EIN 75-6557150 · Richardson, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Dca Industry Advancement Fund of Richardson, TX (EIN 75-6557150) reported 4 grants paid totaling $732,569 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$732,569

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$257,569
20221$175,000
20231$0
20241$300,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dca Industry Advancement Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Distribution Contractors Association 73-0714965ARichardson, TX4$732,5692024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dca Industry Advancement Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Distribution Contractors Association Richardson, TXA$300,000paidPROMOTE EXCHANGE OF SAFETY INFO202523179349305952
2023Distribution Contractors Association Richardson, TXA$0 + $232,951 non-cashpaidPROMOTE EXCHANGE OF SAFETY INFO202423179349306792
2022Distribution Contractors Association Richardson, TXA$175,000paidPROMOTE EXCHANGE OF SAFETY INFO202343149349305304
2020Distribution Contractors Association Richardson, TXA$257,569paidPROMOTE EXCHANGE OF SAFETY INFO202133139349301038

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349305952
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423179349306792
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349305304
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133139349301038

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756557150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.