funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust

EIN 75-6678938 · Grand Saline, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust of Grand Saline, TX (EIN 75-6678938) reported 14 grants paid totaling $101,005 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,005

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$30,000
20224$20,005
20232$20,000
20241$10,000
20253$21,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Old School MuseumUGrand Saline, TX5$55,0002025
Old City Pharmacy MuseumUGrand Saline, TX3$13,3352023
Support the Pool 92-1690449DGrand Saline, TX2$13,3352022
City Pharmacy MuseumUGrand Saline, TX1$10,0002025
Grand Saline Public LibraryUGrand Saline, TX2$8,3352022
Ed Bailey FundUGrand Saline, TX1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TXU$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631199349100313
2025Old School Museum Grand Saline, TXU$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631199349100313
2025Ed Bailey Fund Grand Saline, TXU$1,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202631199349100313
2024Old School Museum Grand Saline, TXU$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202531259349101303
2023Old School Museum Grand Saline, TXU$15,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202421019349100912
2023Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TXU$5,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202421019349100912
2022Old School Museum Grand Saline, TXU$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202341029349100619
2022Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TXU$3,335paidOPERATING FUNDS202341029349100619
2022Support the Pool Grand Saline, TXD$3,335paidOPERATING FUNDS202341029349100619
2022Grand Saline Public Library Grand Saline, TXU$3,335paidOPERATING FUNDS202341029349100619
2021Old School Museum Grand Saline, TXU$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202231019349101103
2021Support the Pool Grand Saline, TXD$10,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202231019349101103
2021Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TXU$5,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202231019349101103
2021Grand Saline Public Library Grand Saline, TXU$5,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202231019349101103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631199349100313
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531259349101303
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421019349100912
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349100619
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231019349101103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756678938.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.