Grants paid by Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust
EIN 75-6678938 · Grand Saline, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust of Grand Saline, TX (EIN 75-6678938) reported 14 grants paid totaling $101,005 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,005
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $20,005 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Sam Terry Jr and Mae Dell Terry Community Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old School Museum | U | Grand Saline, TX | 5 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Old City Pharmacy Museum | U | Grand Saline, TX | 3 | $13,335 | 2023 |
| Support the Pool 92-1690449 | D | Grand Saline, TX | 2 | $13,335 | 2022 |
| City Pharmacy Museum | U | Grand Saline, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Grand Saline Public Library | U | Grand Saline, TX | 2 | $8,335 | 2022 |
| Ed Bailey Fund | U | Grand Saline, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631199349100313 |
| 2025 | Old School Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631199349100313 |
| 2025 | Ed Bailey Fund Grand Saline, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202631199349100313 |
| 2024 | Old School Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202531259349101303 |
| 2023 | Old School Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202421019349100912 |
| 2023 | Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202421019349100912 |
| 2022 | Old School Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341029349100619 |
| 2022 | Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $3,335 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341029349100619 |
| 2022 | Support the Pool Grand Saline, TX | D | $3,335 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341029349100619 |
| 2022 | Grand Saline Public Library Grand Saline, TX | U | $3,335 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202341029349100619 |
| 2021 | Old School Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231019349101103 |
| 2021 | Support the Pool Grand Saline, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231019349101103 |
| 2021 | Old City Pharmacy Museum Grand Saline, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231019349101103 |
| 2021 | Grand Saline Public Library Grand Saline, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS | 202231019349101103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631199349100313 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531259349101303 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421019349100912 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341029349100619 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231019349101103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756678938.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.