Grants paid by Agnes C Oliver Foundation Turtle Creek Trust Co Lta
EIN 75-6698030 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Agnes C Oliver Foundation Turtle Creek Trust Co Lta of Dallas, TX (EIN 75-6698030) reported 108 grants paid totaling $1,590,412 to 22 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,590,412
108 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | $212,130 | — |
| 2020 | 18 | $250,985 | — |
| 2021 | 18 | $269,870 | — |
| 2022 | 18 | $315,195 | — |
| 2023 | 18 | $252,990 | — |
| 2024 | 18 | $289,242 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Agnes C Oliver Foundation Turtle Creek Trust Co Lta, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Seals of Greater Dallas | U | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Texas Scottish Rite Hospital 75-6238992 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society 23-7375815 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Family Place Inc 75-1590896 | B | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Carter Blood Care | U | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Storey Lane Independent Living Inc 75-2458006 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,799 | 2024 |
| Northpark Presbyterian Church 27-2191311 | D | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,798 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,798 | 2024 |
| Junior League of Dallas 75-1004680 | B | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,798 | 2024 |
| Bridge Breast Network 75-2436606 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| Baylor Healthcare System 75-1812652 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Association 74-2286105 | D | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| Camp John Marc 20-2349855 | D | Dallas, TX | 6 | $88,797 | 2024 |
| Big Thought 75-2170035 | C | Dallas, TX | 6 | $80,845 | 2024 |
| Dallas County Medical Society 75-0223610 | B | Dallas, TX | 3 | $48,077 | 2024 |
| Dallas Medical Society Alliance Edith Cavell Nursing Scholarship Fund | U | Dallas, TX | 3 | $40,722 | 2021 |
| Classical School of Dallas 82-5205834 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $30,124 | 2024 |
| Foundation at Highland Park Presbyterian Church 75-2263581 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $26,777 | 2021 |
| West Dallas Community School 75-2576975 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $17,953 | 2022 |
| The Hillier School Inc Foundation 75-2449073 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $13,944 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 108 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Dallas County Medical Society Dallas, TX | B | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Classical School of Dallas Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Garden Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $16,069 | paid | Program Services | 202501569349100615 |
| 2023 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Garden Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Dallas County Medical Society Dallas, TX | B | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Servces | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2023 | Classical School of Dallas Dallas, TX | C | $14,055 | paid | Program Services | 202401669349100415 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | West Dallas Community School Dallas, TX | B | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Dallas County Medical Society Dallas, TX | B | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Dallas, TX | C | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $17,953 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $17,952 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2022 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | Program Services | 202301049349100715 |
| 2021 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Dallas Medical Society Alliance Edith Cavell Nursing Scholarship Fund Dallas, TX | U | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Dallas, TX | C | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $14,993 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $14,992 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Foundation at Highland Park Presbyterian Classical School of Dallas Dallas, TX | D | $14,992 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $14,992 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2021 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $14,992 | paid | Program Services | 202221089349101222 |
| 2020 | The Hillier School Inc Foundation Dallas, TX | D | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Dallas Medical Society Alliance Edith Cavell Nursing Scholarship Fund Dallas, TX | U | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Dallas, TX | C | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $13,944 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $13,943 | paid | Program Services | 202120859349100407 |
| 2019 | Foundation at Highland Park Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Big Thought Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Bridge Breast Network Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Junior League of Dallas Dallas, TX | B | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Alzheimer's Association Dallas, TX | D | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Easter Seals of Greater Dallas Dallas, TX | U | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Camp John Marc Dallas, TX | D | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Dallas Arboretum & Botanical Society Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Texas Scottish Rite Hospital Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Carter Blood Care Dallas, TX | U | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Dallas, TX | U | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Family Place Inc Dallas, TX | B | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Storey Lane Independent Living Inc Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Dallas Medical Society Alliance Edith Cavell Nursing Scholarship Fund Dallas, TX | U | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Dallas, TX | D | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Northpark Presbyterian Church Dallas, TX | D | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
| 2019 | Baylor Healthcare System Dallas, TX | C | $11,785 | paid | Program Services | 202011429349100021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501569349100615 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401669349100415 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301049349100715 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221089349101222 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202120859349100407 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011429349100021 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/756698030.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.