funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ennar Foundation

EIN 76-0101850 · Austin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ennar Foundation of Austin, TX (EIN 76-0101850) reported 17 grants paid totaling $123,450 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,450

17 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201811$8,700
20203$32,750
20211$37,000
20231$20,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ennar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift FundUBoston, MA4$104,0002024
Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878BHouston, TX1$10,0002020
Dress for Success Austin 13-4220559CAustin, TX1$2,0002018
The Contemporary AustinUAustin, TX1$1,7502018
Mcnay Museum 74-1195277CSan Antonio, TX2$1,4502020
Meals On Wheels of Central TexasUAustin, TX1$6002018
Mobile Loaves & Fishes Inc 74-2956081BAustin, TX1$6002018
Central Texas Food Bank 74-2217350BAustin, TX1$6002018
Caritas of Austin 74-1909670BAustin, TX1$6002018
Planned Living Assistance Network of Central Texas 76-0643503DAustin, TX1$5002018
Nami AustinUAustin, TX1$5002018
The Safe Alliance 74-2320657BAustin, TX1$5002018
The Cibolo FoundationUHouston, TX1$3502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ennar Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$25,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202501329349102505
2023Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$20,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202442579349100004
2021Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$37,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202201479349100605
2020Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MAU$22,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202123199349106737
2020Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXB$10,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202123199349106737
2020Mcnay Museum San Antonio, TXC$750paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES202123199349106737
2018Dress for Success Austin Austin, TXC$2,000paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018The Contemporary Austin Austin, TXU$1,750paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018The Mcnay Art Museum San Antonio, TXB$700paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Meals On Wheels of Central Texas Austin, TXU$600paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Mobile Loaves & Fishes Inc Austin, TXB$600paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Central Texas Food Bank Austin, TXB$600paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Caritas of Austin Austin, TXB$600paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Planned Living Assistance Network of Central Texas Austin, TXD$500paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018The Safe Alliance Austin, TXB$500paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018Nami Austin Austin, TXU$500paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705
2018The Cibolo Foundation Houston, TXU$350paidTO FUND GENERAL OPERATING ACTIVITIES201901919349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501329349102505
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442579349100004
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201479349100605
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349106737
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901919349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760101850.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.