funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Christus Health Foundation of Southeast Texas

EIN 76-0136274 · Beaumont, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Christus Health Foundation of Southeast Texas of Beaumont, TX (EIN 76-0136274) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,903,225 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,903,225

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$541,712
20211$924,209
20221$86,934
20231$768,360
20241$2,392,545
20251$1,189,465

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Christus Health Foundation of Southeast Texas, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christus Health Southeast Texas 76-0591590ABeaumont, TX6$5,903,2252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Christus Health Foundation of Southeast Texas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christus Hospital St Elizabeth Beaumont, TXA$1,189,465paidSupport Hospital's Ministry202611259349301566
2024Christus Hospital St Elizabeth Beaumont, TXA$2,392,545paid202511339349303596
2023Christus Health Southeast Texas Beaumont, TXA$768,360paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL202401289349300035
2022Christus Health Southeast Texas Beaumont, TXA$86,934paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL202311229349302551
2021Christus Health Southeast Texas Beaumont, TXA$924,209paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL202201259349301740
2020Christus Health Southeast Texas Beaumont, TXA$541,712paidSUPPORT HOSPITAL202121329349303637

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611259349301566
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511339349303596
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401289349300035
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311229349302551
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201259349301740
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121329349303637

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760136274.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.