funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Bennion Foundation

EIN 76-0190590 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bennion Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 76-0190590) reported 20 grants paid totaling $83,623 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$83,623

20 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,000
20201$5,500
20215$11,600
20225$13,000
20231$11,000
20241$17,250
20255$19,273

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Bennion Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of Jesus Christ 91-1612846CSeattle, WA5$35,9232025
Bountiful Children's Foundation 95-3576538CSpanish Fork, UT2$12,0002025
Chelan Valley Hope 80-0403184BChelan, WA2$9,0002025
Dialogue Foundation 94-1630730CFarmington, UT3$6,0002025
The Fairview ChurchUSeattle, WA1$5,5002020
Liahona FoundationULindon, UT1$5,0002018
Thrive Lake ChelanUChelan, WA2$4,0002022
Fairview Child CenterUSeattle, WA1$2,5002022
Lake Chelan Food Bank 30-0843675BChelan, WA1$2,2502022
Seven Acres Foundation 82-2637129BChelan, WA1$1,0002021
Lake Chelan Rotary 91-6058241CChelan, WA1$4502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bennion Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chelan Valley Hope Chelan, WAB$8,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202611389349101121
2025Bountiful Children's Foundation Spanish Fork, UTC$6,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202611389349101121
2025Church of Jesus Christ Seattle, WAC$2,823paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202611389349101121
2025Dialogue Foundation Farmington, UTC$2,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202611389349101121
2025Lake Chelan Rotary Chelan, WAC$450paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202611389349101121
2024Church of Jesus Christ Seattle, WAC$17,250paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202501299349103195
2023Church of Jesus Christ Seattle, WAC$11,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202423199349103132
2022Church of Jesus Christ Seattle, WAC$4,250paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202321359349103777
2022Fairview Child Center Seattle, WAU$2,500paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202321359349103777
2022Lake Chelan Food Bank Chelan, WAB$2,250paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202321359349103777
2022Thrive Lake Chelan Chelan, WAU$2,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202321359349103777
2022Dialogue Foundation Farmington, UTC$2,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202321359349103777
2021Bountiful Children's Foundation Spanish Fork, UTC$6,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202211339349102106
2021Thrive Lake Chelan Chelan, WAU$2,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202211339349102106
2021Dialogue Foundation Farmington, UTC$2,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202211339349102106
2021Seven Acres Foundation Chelan, WAB$1,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202211339349102106
2021Church of Jesus Christ Seattle, WAC$600paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202211339349102106
2020The Fairview Church Seattle, WAU$5,500paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES202141209349102119
2018Liahona Foundation Lindon, UTU$5,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES201931019349101123
2018Chelan Valley Hope Chelan, WAB$1,000paidFOR EXEMPT PURPOSES201931019349101123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611389349101121
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501299349103195
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349103132
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349103777
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349102106
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141209349102119
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931019349101123

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760190590.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.