funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by East Harris County Manufacturing Association

EIN 76-0249237 · Deer Park, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

East Harris County Manufacturing Association of Deer Park, TX (EIN 76-0249237) reported 6 grants paid totaling $140,480 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,480

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$65,480
20231$50,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from East Harris County Manufacturing Association, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dream It Do It Southeast Texas 30-0037741ADeer Park, TX2$75,0002024
Houston Community College Fdn 74-1885205A1$23,1202022
Lee College Foundation 74-6105635A1$14,1202022
San Jacinto Community College Fdn 76-0502278A1$14,1202022
Construction & Maint Edu Fdn 76-0294863A1$14,1202022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by East Harris County Manufacturing Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Dream It Do It Southeast Texas Deer Park, TXA$25,000paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202543189349310719
2023Dream It Do It Southeast Texas Deer Park, TXA$50,000paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202411669349301901
2022Houston Community College FdnA$23,120paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301329349309295
2022San Jacinto Community College FdnA$14,120paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301329349309295
2022Construction & Maint Edu FdnA$14,120paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301329349309295
2022Lee College FoundationA$14,120paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301329349309295

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543189349310719
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411669349301901
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301329349309295

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760249237.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.