funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Foundation for the Council On Recovery

EIN 76-0252103 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F11

The Foundation for the Council On Recovery of Houston, TX (EIN 76-0252103) reported 2 grants paid totaling $408,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$408,600

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$105,000
20241$303,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation for the Council On Recovery, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Council On Recovery 74-1173235AHouston, TX2$408,6002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Foundation for the Council On Recovery
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Council On Recovery Houston, TXA$303,600paidProgram support202541969349300009
2023Council On Recovery Houston, TXA$105,000paidProgram support202401939349301830

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202541969349300009
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202401939349301830

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760252103.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.