funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Houstongalveston Inc

EIN 76-0315037 · TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Houstongalveston Inc of TX (EIN 76-0315037) reported 24 grants paid totaling $1,632,637 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,632,637

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$271,049
20205$236,003
20214$280,165
20225$312,990
20235$532,430

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Houstongalveston Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Childrens Hospital 74-1100555AHouston, TX5$807,6582023
Ronald Mcdonald House-Houston 74-1984499AHouston, TX5$300,5202023
Ronald Mcdonald House-Galvest 76-0114962AGalveston, TX5$300,5192023
Utmb at Galveston 74-6000949AGalveston, TX5$125,0002023
Uthealth School of Dentistry 74-1761309AHouston, TX2$84,0202020
Star of Hope Mission 74-1152599AHouston, TX2$14,9202023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Greater Houstongalveston Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$203,322paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile202510279349301701
2023Ronald Mcdonald House-Galveston Galveston, TXA$148,324paidGeneral support202510279349301701
2023Ronald Mcdonald House-Houston Houston, TXA$148,324paidGeneral support202510279349301701
2023Utmb at Galveston Galveston, TXA$25,000paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R.! Room202510279349301701
2023Star of Hope Mission Houston, TXA$7,460paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R.! Room202510279349301701
2022Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$211,991paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile202301989349302430
2022Ronald Mcdonald House-Houston Houston, TXA$34,270paidGeneral support202301989349302430
2022Ronald Mcdonald House-Galveston Galveston, TXA$34,269paidGeneral support202301989349302430
2022Utmb at Galveston Galveston, TXA$25,000paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R.! Room202301989349302430
2022Star of Hope Mission Houston, TXA$7,460paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R.! Room202301989349302430
2021Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$106,797paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile202241529349301459
2021Ronald Mcdonald House-Galveston Galveston, TXA$74,184paidGeneral support202241529349301459
2021Ronald Mcdonald House-Houston Houston, TXA$74,184paidGeneral support202241529349301459
2021Utmb at Galveston Galveston, TXA$25,000paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R! Room202241529349301459
2020Texas Childrens Hospital Houston, TXA$138,089paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile202131769349300648
2020Uthealth School of Dentistry Houston, TXA$25,430paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile -Dental202131769349300648
2020Utmb at Galveston Galveston, TXA$25,000paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R! Room202131769349300648
2020Ronald Mcdonald House-Houston Houston, TXA$23,742paidGeneral support202131769349300648
2020Ronald Mcdonald House-Galvest Galveston, TXA$23,742paidGeneral support202131769349300648
2018Texas Childrens Hospital Houston, TXA$147,459paidCare Mobile201911299349301231
2018Uthealth School of Dentistry Houston, TXA$58,590paidRonald McDonald Care Mobile -Dental201911299349301231
2018Utmb Galveston Galveston, TXA$25,000paidRonald McDonald C.H.E.E.R.! Room201911299349301231
2018Ronald Mcdonald House Galveston, TXA$20,000paidGeneral support201911299349301231
2018Ronald Mcdonald House Houston, TXA$20,000paidGeneral support201911299349301231

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202510279349301701
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301989349302430
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241529349301459
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131769349300648
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911299349301231

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760315037.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.