funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Boethos Foundation Inc

EIN 76-0335188 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Boethos Foundation Inc of Tulsa, OK (EIN 76-0335188) reported 19 grants paid totaling $24,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,000

19 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$5,500
20213$5,500
20223$3,000
20233$3,000
20243$3,000
20254$4,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Boethos Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Life Senior Services 73-1043783BTulsa, OK6$9,0002025
Jenks Community Food Bank 73-1456097BJenks, OK6$7,0002025
University of Notre Dame du LacUNotre Dame, IN6$7,0002025
The SpringUSand Springs, OK1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boethos Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Spring Sand Springs, OKU$1,000paidGeneral Operations202610429349100501
2025University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,000paidGeneral Operations202610429349100501
2025Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations202610429349100501
2025Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations Senior care202610429349100501
2024University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,000paidGeneral Operations202540709349100404
2024Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations202540709349100404
2024Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations Senior care202540709349100404
2023Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,000paidPublic food bank202430749349100508
2023University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,000paidGeneral operations College of Arts and Science Mathematics202430749349100508
2023Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$1,000paidGeneral operations202430749349100508
2022Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations General Fund202311249349101446
2022University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,000paidGeneral Fund General; Operations202311249349101446
2022Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$1,000paidGeneral Operations General Fund202311249349101446
2021Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidGeneral Operations of Geriatric Community Care202210749349100001
2021Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,500paidGeneral Operations of the Food Bank202210749349100001
2021The University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,500paidGeneral Operations202210749349100001
2020Life Senior Services Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidSupport of General Operations202131199349101578
2020University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, INU$1,500paidIn support of General Operations202131199349101578
2020Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OKB$1,500paidSupport of General Operations202131199349101578

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610429349100501
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540709349100404
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430749349100508
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311249349101446
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210749349100001
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131199349101578

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760335188.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.