Grants paid by Boethos Foundation Inc
EIN 76-0335188 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Boethos Foundation Inc of Tulsa, OK (EIN 76-0335188) reported 19 grants paid totaling $24,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,000
19 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $5,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $5,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Boethos Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Senior Services 73-1043783 | B | Tulsa, OK | 6 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Jenks Community Food Bank 73-1456097 | B | Jenks, OK | 6 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| University of Notre Dame du Lac | U | Notre Dame, IN | 6 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| The Spring | U | Sand Springs, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Spring Sand Springs, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202610429349100501 |
| 2025 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202610429349100501 |
| 2025 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202610429349100501 |
| 2025 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations Senior care | 202610429349100501 |
| 2024 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202540709349100404 |
| 2024 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202540709349100404 |
| 2024 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations Senior care | 202540709349100404 |
| 2023 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | Public food bank | 202430749349100508 |
| 2023 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | General operations College of Arts and Science Mathematics | 202430749349100508 |
| 2023 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General operations | 202430749349100508 |
| 2022 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations General Fund | 202311249349101446 |
| 2022 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | General Fund General; Operations | 202311249349101446 |
| 2022 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations General Fund | 202311249349101446 |
| 2021 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operations of Geriatric Community Care | 202210749349100001 |
| 2021 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operations of the Food Bank | 202210749349100001 |
| 2021 | The University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,500 | paid | General Operations | 202210749349100001 |
| 2020 | Life Senior Services Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | Support of General Operations | 202131199349101578 |
| 2020 | University of Notre Dame du Lac Notre Dame, IN | U | $1,500 | paid | In support of General Operations | 202131199349101578 |
| 2020 | Jenks Community Food Bank Jenks, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | Support of General Operations | 202131199349101578 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610429349100501 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540709349100404 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430749349100508 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311249349101446 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202210749349100001 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131199349101578 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760335188.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.