funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Deer Park Education Foundation

EIN 76-0358837 · Deer Park, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Deer Park Education Foundation of Deer Park, TX (EIN 76-0358837) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,165,255 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,165,255

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$273,073
20201$35,961
20211$229,318
20221$71,699
20231$309,399
20241$211,947
20251$33,858

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Deer Park Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Deer Park Isd 76-0358837ADeer Park, TX7$1,165,2552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Deer Park Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$33,858paidPrograms202631699349300348
2024Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$211,947paidPrograms202443379349301034
2023Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$309,399paidPrograms202403379349300040
2022Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$71,699paidPrograms202301659349301115
2021Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$229,318paidPrograms202231659349301868
2020Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$35,961paidPrograms202140199349300404
2018Deer Park Isd Deer Park, TXA$273,073paidPrograms201912209349301406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202631699349300348
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202443379349301034
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202403379349300040
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202301659349301115
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202231659349301868
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.1202140199349300404
99020182018-07-31not stated2017v2.3201912209349301406

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760358837.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.