funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by South Texas Gcsa Inc

EIN 76-0386537 · Cypress, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

South Texas Gcsa Inc of Cypress, TX (EIN 76-0386537) reported 48 grants paid totaling $9,073 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,073

48 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202212$0
202312$0
202412$8,073
202512$1,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from South Texas Gcsa Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas A&m 74-6000089ACollege Sta, TX2$9,0732025
(name not stated)U46$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Texas Gcsa Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas A&m College Sta, TXA$1,000paidRESEARCH202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611569349301351
2024Texas A&m College Sta, TXA$8,073paidRESEARCH202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202540809349300024
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411139349301581
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312069349301111

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611569349301351
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540809349300024
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349301581
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312069349301111

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760386537.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.