Grants paid by Flournoy Davis Manzo Child Development Foundation
EIN 76-0390166 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Flournoy Davis Manzo Child Development Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 76-0390166) reported 51 grants paid totaling $53,047 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$53,047
51 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $7,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $8,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $9,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $9,500 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $12,047 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Flournoy Davis Manzo Child Development Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Boychoir 76-0627922 | B | Houston, TX | 6 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Presbyterian School 76-0282995 | C | Houston, TX | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| St Marks Episcopal School 76-0503802 | B | Houston, TX | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Neuhaus Education Center | U | Bellaire, TX | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| St Vincent de Paul Catholic School | U | Houston, TX | 6 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| St John's School 74-1185668 | B | Houston, TX | 6 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Rosie's House of Music Academy | U | Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Strake Jesuit School Crusaders Fund | U | Houston, TX | 3 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospital | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Mda Children's Cancer Hospital | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $1,100 | 2025 |
| Ricetml Catholic Student Center | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Strake Jesuit College Preparatory | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| St Jude | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $447 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | Mda Children's Cancer Hospital Houston, TX | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | Rosie's House of Music Academy Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | Strake Jesuit School Crusaders Fund Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2025 | St Jude Memphis, TN | U | $447 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601339349104810 |
| 2024 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | Rosie's House of Music Academy Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | Strake Jesuit School Crusaders Fund Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202503189349105260 |
| 2023 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | Rosie's House of Music Academy Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2023 | Strake Jesuit School Crusaders Fund Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202500329349100800 |
| 2022 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | Rosie's House of Music Academy Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2022 | Ricetml Catholic Student Center Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202322659349100507 |
| 2021 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | Ricetml Catholic Student Center Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2021 | Strake Jesuit College Preparatory Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202212249349101026 |
| 2020 | Houston Boychoir Houston, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian School Houston, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | St Marks Episcopal School Houston, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | Strake Jesuit College Preparatory Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | St Vincent de Paul Catholic School Houston, TX | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
| 2020 | St John's School Houston, TX | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101769349100700 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349104810 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349105260 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500329349100800 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322659349100507 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212249349101026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101769349100700 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760390166.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.