Grants paid by Childrens Assessment Center Foundation
EIN 76-0458780 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I72Z
Childrens Assessment Center Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 76-0458780) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,528,841 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,528,841
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $165,928 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $132,713 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,220,052 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,128 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,020 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Childrens Assessment Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collective Action for Youth 87-2387887 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $996,027 | 2022 |
| Greater Houston Community Fdn 23-7160400 | A | Houston, TX | 3 | $222,350 | 2022 |
| Harris Cty Juv Probation Dept 76-0454514 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $193,123 | 2022 |
| Foster Care Advocacy Center 82-4805883 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $55,000 | 2020 |
| Georgetown University 56-0196603 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $52,193 | 2022 |
| Crime Stoppers of Houston Inc 74-2137744 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,128 | 2023 |
| Children at Risk 76-0360533 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,020 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Children at Risk Houston, TX | A | $5,020 | paid | General support | 202542239349302529 |
| 2023 | Crime Stoppers of Houston Inc Houston, TX | A | $5,128 | paid | General support | 202422329349301512 |
| 2022 | Collective Action for Youth Houston, TX | A | $996,027 | paid | Youth Collective Projects | 202340129349302579 |
| 2022 | Greater Houston Community Foundation Houston, TX | A | $131,850 | paid | Youth Collective projects | 202340129349302579 |
| 2022 | Harris County Juvenile Probation Houston, TX | A | $83,910 | paid | Data Analysis | 202340129349302579 |
| 2022 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | A | $8,265 | paid | Data Analysis | 202340129349302579 |
| 2021 | Harris Cty Juv Probation Dept Houston, TX | A | $109,213 | paid | Data analysis | 202210109349300136 |
| 2021 | Greater Houston Community Fdn Houston, TX | A | $23,500 | paid | Youth Collective projects | 202210109349300136 |
| 2020 | Greater Houston Community Fdn Houston, TX | A | $67,000 | paid | Youth Collective projects | 202100119349301800 |
| 2020 | Foster Care Advocacy Center Houston, TX | A | $55,000 | paid | Youth legal services | 202100119349301800 |
| 2020 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | A | $43,928 | paid | Data analysis | 202100119349301800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542239349302529 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422329349301512 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340129349302579 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210109349300136 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-02-29 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100119349301800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760458780.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.