Grants paid by Saint Martin's Endowment
EIN 76-0512786 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X210
Saint Martin's Endowment of Houston, TX (EIN 76-0512786) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,984,352 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,984,352
13 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $288,869 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $536,302 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $567,274 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $591,907 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saint Martin's Endowment, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Martins Episcopal Church 74-1325463 | A | Houston, TX | 13 | $1,984,352 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $333,965 | paid | Maintenance projects | 202513219349311401 |
| 2024 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $257,942 | paid | Outreach fund | 202513219349311401 |
| 2023 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $263,000 | paid | Maintenance projects | 202443199349308174 |
| 2023 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $234,274 | paid | Outreach fund | 202443199349308174 |
| 2023 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $70,000 | paid | Choir trip to Florence, Italy | 202443199349308174 |
| 2022 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $231,377 | paid | Church lighting project | 202343149349302459 |
| 2022 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $220,925 | paid | Outreach fund | 202343149349302459 |
| 2022 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $72,000 | paid | Activity Center elevator repairs | 202343149349302459 |
| 2022 | St Martin's Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $12,000 | paid | Church organ repairs | 202343149349302459 |
| 2020 | St Martins Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $166,557 | paid | Outreach Grants | 202112879349301386 |
| 2020 | St Martins Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $100,000 | paid | Church AV and livestreaming expense | 202112879349301386 |
| 2020 | St Martins Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $15,100 | paid | Church Grand Pianos | 202112879349301386 |
| 2020 | St Martins Episcopal Church Houston, TX | A | $7,212 | paid | Door for Christ Chapel | 202112879349301386 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349311401 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349308174 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349302459 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112879349301386 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760512786.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.