Grants paid by The Von Rosenberg Foundation
EIN 76-0520143 · VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Von Rosenberg Foundation of VA (EIN 76-0520143) reported 17 grants paid totaling $71,519 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,519
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $17,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $15,019 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Von Rosenberg Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Hofheinz Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 3 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Sarah Hofheinz Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 4 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Pastors Discip - Lancaster Bible Co | U | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $12,519 | 2024 |
| Ashley Stubbs Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 3 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Emily Stubbs Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 2 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Emily Stubs Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Elijah Hofheinng Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Sarah Sidelinger Kennesaw State Uni | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Zach Anderson Letourneau University | U | Longview, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pastors Discip - Lancaster Bible Co Lancaster, PA | U | $12,519 | paid | EDUCATION | 202520679349100002 |
| 2024 | Sarah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202520679349100002 |
| 2023 | Elijah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400719349100125 |
| 2023 | Sarah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202400719349100125 |
| 2022 | Elijah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321059349100112 |
| 2022 | Ashley Stubbs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321059349100112 |
| 2022 | Sarah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321059349100112 |
| 2022 | Emily Stubbs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321059349100112 |
| 2021 | Elijah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202240759349100504 |
| 2021 | Emily Stubbs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202240759349100504 |
| 2021 | Ashley Stubbs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202240759349100504 |
| 2021 | Sarah Hofheinz Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202240759349100504 |
| 2020 | Emily Stubs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202120749349100867 |
| 2020 | Elijah Hofheinng Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202120749349100867 |
| 2020 | Ashley Stubbs Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202120749349100867 |
| 2018 | Zach Anderson Letourneau University Longview, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910739349100301 |
| 2018 | Sarah Sidelinger Kennesaw State Uni Marietta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201910739349100301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520679349100002 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400719349100125 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202321059349100112 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240759349100504 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120749349100867 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-10-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910739349100301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760520143.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.