funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Joy Development School

EIN 76-0547112 · Houston, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

Joy Development School of Houston, TX (EIN 76-0547112) reported 6 grants paid totaling $478,499 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$478,499

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$24,372
20201$52,786
20211$12,090
20221$72,935
20231$151,316
20251$165,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Joy Development School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Joy School Endowment Fund 38-4045948AHouston, TX6$478,4992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joy Development School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$165,000paidGeneral support202641669349301959
2023The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$151,316paidGeneral support202411709349300401
2022The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$72,935paidGeneral support202321669349301667
2021The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$12,090paidGeneral support202201399349301670
2020The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$52,786paidGeneral support202130229349301218
2019The Joy School Endowment Fund Houston, TXA$24,372paidGeneral support202030529349300813

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.5202641669349301959
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202411709349300401
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202321669349301667
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202201399349301670
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202130229349301218
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1202030529349300813

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760547112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.