funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Bill and Helen Crowder Foundation

EIN 76-0555573 · Pasadena, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Bill and Helen Crowder Foundation of Pasadena, TX (EIN 76-0555573) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,557,900 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,557,900

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$299,900
20221$300,000
20231$298,000
20241$325,000
20251$335,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Bill and Helen Crowder Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See ScheduleUSee Schedule, TX4$1,222,9002024
VariousUSee Schedule, TX1$335,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Bill and Helen Crowder Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various See Schedule, TXU$335,000paidFOR CHARITY202631429349100508
2024See Schedule See Schedule, TXU$325,000paidFOR CHARITY202521819349100417
2023See Schedule See Schedule, TXU$298,000paidFOR CHARITY202422909349100607
2022See Schedule See Schedule, TXU$300,000paidFOR CHARITY202303199349103250
2020See Schedule See Schedule, TXU$299,900paidFOR CHARITY202143189349100364

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631429349100508
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202521819349100417
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422909349100607
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349103250
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143189349100364

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760555573.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.