Grants paid by Palacios Community Foundation
EIN 76-0590386 · Blessing, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Palacios Community Foundation of Blessing, TX (EIN 76-0590386) reported 30 grants paid totaling $105,800 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$105,800
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,400 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $14,400 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $11,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $16,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $22,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Palacios Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Johns Episcopal Church | U | Palacios, TX | 4 | $36,800 | 2023 |
| Palacios Area Fund 03-0566931 | D | Palacios, TX | 4 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Foec | U | Palacios, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Robert Duran Caring & Sharing | U | Palacios, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Palacios Library 74-1465813 | C | Palacios, TX | 4 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Little League | U | Blessing, TX | 3 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| St John Episcopal Church 74-6242790 | C | Palacios, TX | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Church | U | Palacios, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Palacios | U | Palacios, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Palacios Cemetery Association 74-1459700 | B | Palacios, TX | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Family Outreach Church 75-2172369 | D | Palacios, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Sanford | U | Palacios, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Sanford Center | U | Palacios, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Rainbow Land Day Care | U | Palacios, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Presbyterian Day School | U | Palacios, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Palacios Area Fund Palacios, TX | D | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202601759349100615 |
| 2025 | Robert Duran Caring & Sharing Palacios, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202601759349100615 |
| 2025 | Foec Palacios, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | THRIFT STORE | 202601759349100615 |
| 2025 | St John Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202601759349100615 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Palacios Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITY | 202601759349100615 |
| 2024 | Robert Duran Caring & Sharing Palacios, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | Foec Palacios, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | THRIFT STORE | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | Palacios Cemetery Association Palacios, TX | B | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | St John Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Palacios Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITY | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Day School Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | YOUTH ACTIVITY | 202610929349100621 |
| 2024 | Sanford Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY CENTER | 202610929349100621 |
| 2023 | Palacios Area Fund Palacios, TX | D | $3,000 | paid | CARE FOR NEEDY | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Church Palacios, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | CHURCH | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Little League Blessing, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Sanford Center Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUMITY CENTER | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Saint Johns Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHURCH | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Palacios Library Palacios, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC LIBRARY | 202420599349100007 |
| 2023 | Family Outreach Church Palacios, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | CHURCH | 202420599349100007 |
| 2022 | Palacios Area Fund Palacios, TX | D | $4,500 | paid | CARE FOR NEEDY | 202340899349100304 |
| 2022 | Little League Blessing, TX | U | $3,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202340899349100304 |
| 2022 | Rainbow Land Day Care Palacios, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHILD CARE | 202340899349100304 |
| 2022 | Palacios Library Palacios, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC LIBRARY | 202340899349100304 |
| 2021 | Palacios Area Fund Palacios, TX | D | $4,000 | paid | CARE FOR NEEDY | 202220979349100512 |
| 2021 | Little League Blessing, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | YOUTH SPORTS | 202220979349100512 |
| 2021 | Palacios Library Palacios, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | PUBLIC LIBRARY | 202220979349100512 |
| 2020 | Saint Johns Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | U | $11,000 | paid | CHURCH | 202130779349100403 |
| 2020 | Palacios Library Palacios, TX | C | $4,000 | paid | PUBLIC LIBRARY | 202130779349100403 |
| 2019 | Saint Johns Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | U | $14,400 | paid | CHURCH | 202020719349100002 |
| 2018 | Saint Johns Episcopal Church Palacios, TX | U | $10,400 | paid | CHURCH | 201911279349100626 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601759349100615 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610929349100621 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420599349100007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202340899349100304 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220979349100512 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130779349100403 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020719349100002 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911279349100626 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760590386.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.