funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by International Society for Research in Human Milk and Lactation

EIN 76-0608889 · Houston, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B60

International Society for Research in Human Milk and Lactation of Houston, MN (EIN 76-0608889) reported 10 grants paid totaling $353,227 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$353,227

10 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$128,464
20195$127,763
20201$97,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from International Society for Research in Human Milk and Lactation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yale University 06-0646973ANew Haven, CT2$109,0312019
University of San Francisco 94-1156628ASan Francisco, CA1$97,0002020
University of North Carolina 56-6001393AChapel Hill, NC1$91,5472019
Rush University 36-2174823AChicago, IL1$10,0002018
Washington State University 91-6001108APullman, WA1$10,0002018
University of Illinois 37-6000511AChicago, IL1$10,0002019
Emory University School of Medicine 58-0566256AAtlanta, GA1$10,0002019
Louisiana State University 72-6000848ABaton Rouge, LA1$9,2492018
Baylor College of Medicine 74-1613878AHouston, TX1$6,4002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Society for Research in Human Milk and Lactation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020University of San Francisco San Francisco, CAA$97,000paidRESEARCH202120439349302117
2019University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NCA$91,547paidRESEARCH202030499349301603
2019University of Illinois Chicago, ILA$10,000paidRESEARCH202030499349301603
2019Emory University School of Medicine Atlanta, GAA$10,000paidRESEARCH202030499349301603
2019Yale University New Haven, CTA$9,816paidRESEARCH202030499349301603
2019Baylor College of Medicine Houston, TXA$6,400paidRESEARCH202030499349301603
2018Yale University New Haven, CTA$99,215paid201910459349301681
2018Washington State University Pullman, WAA$10,000paid201910459349301681
2018Rush University Chicago, ILA$10,000paid201910459349301681
2018Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAA$9,249paid201910459349301681

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.2202120439349302117
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202030499349301603
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.2201910459349301681

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760608889.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.