Grants paid by David B Hendricks II Foundation
EIN 76-0619640 · Conroe, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
David B Hendricks II Foundation of Conroe, TX (EIN 76-0619640) reported 38 grants paid totaling $292,584 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$292,584
38 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $32,500 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $56,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $51,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $52,950 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $70,134 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from David B Hendricks II Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Christian University | U | Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $82,634 | 2024 |
| University of Houston | U | Houston, TX | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| The Ark Group 76-0369099 | C | Houston, TX | 4 | $30,450 | 2024 |
| Youth Reach Houston 76-0190051 | C | Houston, TX | 4 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Texas a and M University | U | College Station, TX | 4 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Univ of Missouri Kansas City | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $22,500 | 2020 |
| Umkc Foundation 26-0840496 | C | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| Montgomery Cty Women S Center 76-0061208 | D | Spring, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Texas Am University | U | College Station, TX | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Children's Safe Harbor | U | Conroe, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Montgomery Cty Women | U | Spring, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| University of Houston Bauer College | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Children S Safe Harbor | U | Conroe, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma State University | U | Stillwater, OK | 2 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma State Univwomen Basketball 73-1586108 | D | Stillwater, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | PROV SCHOLARSHIP SPT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | University of Houston Houston, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP SPT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Umkc Foundation Kansas City, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | PROV SCHOLARSHIP SPT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP SPT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Youth Reach Houston Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PROVIDE FINL SUPPORT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | The Ark Group Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PROV FINL SUPPORT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Children's Safe Harbor Conroe, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PROV FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $2,634 | paid | COMMISSION ART WORK | 202521959349100227 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma State Univwomen Basketball Stillwater, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE FINL SUPPORT | 202521959349100227 |
| 2023 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | University of Houston Houston, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | The Ark Group Houston, TX | C | $7,950 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | Youth Reach Houston Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | Texas a and M University College Station, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | Children S Safe Harbor Conroe, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCAIL SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT | 202441379349100134 |
| 2022 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | University of Houston Houston, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | The Ark Group Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | Youth Reach Houston Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | Montgomery Cty Women S Center Spring, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | Texas a and M University College Station, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | PROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT | 202302999349100625 |
| 2021 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | Umkc Foundation Kansas City, MO | C | $11,000 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | The Ark Group Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | Youth Reach Houston Houston, TX | C | $7,500 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | Montgomery Cty Women Spring, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | Univ of Houston Houston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2021 | Texas A&m Univ College Station, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | PVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT | 202242599349100009 |
| 2020 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Provide some financial support | 202102659349100100 |
| 2020 | Univ of Missouri Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $7,500 | paid | Provide some financial support | 202102659349100100 |
| 2020 | Montgomery County Womens Center Spring, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | Provide some finl support | 202102659349100100 |
| 2020 | Texas Am University College Station, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Provide some financial support | 202102659349100100 |
| 2020 | University of Houston Bauer College Houston, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Provide Some Finl Support | 202102659349100100 |
| 2018 | Univ of Missouri Kansas City Kansas City, MO | U | $15,000 | paid | Provide some financial support | 201912269349100001 |
| 2018 | Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Provide some financial support | 201912269349100001 |
| 2018 | Texas Am University College Station, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Provide some financial support | 201912269349100001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202521959349100227 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441379349100134 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302999349100625 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242599349100009 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102659349100100 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912269349100001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760619640.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.