funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by David B Hendricks II Foundation

EIN 76-0619640 · Conroe, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

David B Hendricks II Foundation of Conroe, TX (EIN 76-0619640) reported 38 grants paid totaling $292,584 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$292,584

38 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$30,000
20205$32,500
20217$56,000
20227$51,000
20237$52,950
20249$70,134

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from David B Hendricks II Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Christian UniversityUFort Worth, TX7$82,6342024
University of HoustonUHouston, TX4$35,0002024
The Ark Group 76-0369099CHouston, TX4$30,4502024
Youth Reach Houston 76-0190051CHouston, TX4$30,0002024
Texas a and M UniversityUCollege Station, TX4$25,0002024
Univ of Missouri Kansas CityUKansas City, MO2$22,5002020
Umkc Foundation 26-0840496CKansas City, MO2$21,0002024
Montgomery Cty Women S Center 76-0061208DSpring, TX2$10,0002022
Texas Am UniversityUCollege Station, TX2$10,0002020
Children's Safe HarborUConroe, TX1$5,0002024
Montgomery Cty WomenUSpring, TX1$5,0002021
University of Houston Bauer CollegeUHouston, TX1$5,0002020
Children S Safe HarborUConroe, TX1$5,0002023
Oklahoma State UniversityUStillwater, OK2$3,5002023
Oklahoma State Univwomen Basketball 73-1586108DStillwater, OK1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David B Hendricks II Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidPROV SCHOLARSHIP SPT202521959349100227
2024University of Houston Houston, TXU$10,000paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP SPT202521959349100227
2024Umkc Foundation Kansas City, MOC$10,000paidPROV SCHOLARSHIP SPT202521959349100227
2024Texas A&m University College Station, TXU$10,000paidPROVIDE SCHOLARSHIP SPT202521959349100227
2024Youth Reach Houston Houston, TXC$7,500paidPROVIDE FINL SUPPORT202521959349100227
2024The Ark Group Houston, TXC$7,500paidPROV FINL SUPPORT202521959349100227
2024Children's Safe Harbor Conroe, TXU$5,000paidPROV FINANCIAL SUPPORT202521959349100227
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$2,634paidCOMMISSION ART WORK202521959349100227
2024Oklahoma State Univwomen Basketball Stillwater, OKD$2,500paidPROVIDE FINL SUPPORT202521959349100227
2023Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidPROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023University of Houston Houston, TXU$10,000paidPROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023The Ark Group Houston, TXC$7,950paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023Youth Reach Houston Houston, TXC$7,500paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023Texas a and M University College Station, TXU$5,000paidPROVIDE SCHOLORSHIP SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023Children S Safe Harbor Conroe, TXU$5,000paidPROVIDE FINANCAIL SUPPORT202441379349100134
2023Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OKU$2,500paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202441379349100134
2022Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022University of Houston Houston, TXU$10,000paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022The Ark Group Houston, TXC$7,500paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022Youth Reach Houston Houston, TXC$7,500paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022Montgomery Cty Women S Center Spring, TXD$5,000paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022Texas a and M University College Station, TXU$5,000paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2022Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OKU$1,000paidPROVIDE SOME FINL SUPPORT202302999349100625
2021Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021Umkc Foundation Kansas City, MOC$11,000paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021The Ark Group Houston, TXC$7,500paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021Youth Reach Houston Houston, TXC$7,500paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021Montgomery Cty Women Spring, TXU$5,000paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021Univ of Houston Houston, TXU$5,000paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2021Texas A&m Univ College Station, TXU$5,000paidPVD SOME FIN L SUPPORT202242599349100009
2020Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$10,000paidProvide some financial support202102659349100100
2020Univ of Missouri Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$7,500paidProvide some financial support202102659349100100
2020Montgomery County Womens Center Spring, TXC$5,000paidProvide some finl support202102659349100100
2020Texas Am University College Station, TXU$5,000paidProvide some financial support202102659349100100
2020University of Houston Bauer College Houston, TXU$5,000paidProvide Some Finl Support202102659349100100
2018Univ of Missouri Kansas City Kansas City, MOU$15,000paidProvide some financial support201912269349100001
2018Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$10,000paidProvide some financial support201912269349100001
2018Texas Am University College Station, TXU$5,000paidProvide some financial support201912269349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202521959349100227
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441379349100134
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302999349100625
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242599349100009
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102659349100100
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912269349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760619640.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.