Grants paid by Donald Driver Foundation Inc
EIN 76-0678602 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Donald Driver Foundation Inc of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 76-0678602) reported 14 grants paid totaling $423,943 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$423,943
14 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $153,943 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $200,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Donald Driver Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys & Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee 39-0806292 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Goodwill Industries of Se Wisconsin 39-0808491 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Wisconsin Hall of Fame Foundation | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $38,006 | 2022 |
| American Red Cross - Wisconsin | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| The Yabuki Family Foundation 43-1871894 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| More Too Life 20-5970211 | B | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Versiti Blood Research Foundation Inc 39-1372542 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Imagine for Youth Foundation 46-5325813 | B | Fostoria, OH | 1 | $10,595 | 2022 |
| D&d Health Partners | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,342 | 2022 |
| Hunger Taskforce 39-1345847 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Malaika Early Learning Center 39-2021628 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Paul's Pantry 39-1708806 | A | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Rotary Club of Milwaukee | U | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | A | $125,000 | paid | OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202543169349308254 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Industries of Se Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $55,000 | paid | OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202543169349308254 |
| 2024 | Versiti Blood Research Foundation Inc Milwaukee, WI | A | $20,000 | paid | OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202543169349308254 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries of Se Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $50,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202421209349301422 |
| 2023 | Hunger Taskforce Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202421209349301422 |
| 2023 | Paul's Pantry Green Bay, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202421209349301422 |
| 2022 | Wisconsin Hall of Fame Foundation Milwaukee, WI | U | $38,006 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross - Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | U | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | More Too Life Sarasota, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | The Yabuki Family Foundation Milwaukee, WI | B | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | Imagine for Youth Foundation Fostoria, OH | B | $10,595 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | D&d Health Partners Milwaukee, WI | U | $10,342 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | Malaika Early Learning Center Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
| 2022 | Rotary Club of Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING FUNDS OF ORGANIZATION | 202303199349309345 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543169349308254 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421209349301422 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349309345 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760678602.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.