funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by How Firm Our Foundation

EIN 76-0732836 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

How Firm Our Foundation of TX (EIN 76-0732836) reported 3 grants paid totaling $147,121 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$147,121

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20201$10,000
20231$127,121

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from How Firm Our Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Baptist Church First Baptist ChurchULubbock, TX1$127,1212023
Cast All Cares MinistryUBayfield, CO1$10,0002019
South Plains Food Bank 75-1904829BLubbock, TX1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by How Firm Our Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023First Baptist Church First Baptist Church Lubbock, TXU$127,121paidYOUTH MINISTRY202423189349103532
2020South Plains Food Bank Lubbock, TXB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202103099349100945
2019Cast All Cares Ministry Bayfield, COU$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202031749349100803

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423189349103532
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103099349100945
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031749349100803

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760732836.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.