Grants paid by Zachary Yates Memorial Foundation
EIN 76-0747870 · Ottumwa, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Zachary Yates Memorial Foundation of Ottumwa, IA (EIN 76-0747870) reported 19 grants paid totaling $10,597 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,597
19 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $1,625 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $375 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $625 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $125 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $3,672 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $4,175 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Zachary Yates Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton Catholic School 42-1406457 | C | Ottumwa, IA | 2 | $3,197 | 2025 |
| American Homefinding 42-0713654 | C | Ottumwa, IA | 5 | $2,350 | 2025 |
| St Judes | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $2,200 | 2025 |
| American Gothic Performing Arts 42-1422382 | B | Ottumwa, IA | 2 | $1,100 | 2025 |
| Main Street Lights of Lov 20-5360811 | D | Ottumwa, IA | 6 | $750 | 2025 |
| American Gothic House & Center | U | Eldon, IA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| St Jude's Childrens Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seton Catholic School Ottumwa, IA | C | $1,650 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202631399349100213 |
| 2025 | St Judes Memphis, TN | U | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631399349100213 |
| 2025 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631399349100213 |
| 2025 | American Gothic Performing Arts Ottumwa, IA | B | $600 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631399349100213 |
| 2025 | Main Street Lights of Lov Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631399349100213 |
| 2024 | Seton Catholic School Ottumwa, IA | C | $1,547 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 202540699349100139 |
| 2024 | St Judes Memphis, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540699349100139 |
| 2024 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540699349100139 |
| 2024 | American Gothic Performing Arts Ottumwa, IA | B | $500 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540699349100139 |
| 2024 | Main Street Lights of Lov Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540699349100139 |
| 2023 | Main Street Lights of Lov Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412839349100606 |
| 2022 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311649349100316 |
| 2022 | Main Street Lights of Love Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311649349100316 |
| 2021 | American Homefinding Ottumwa, IA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201649349100455 |
| 2021 | Main Street Lights of Love Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201649349100455 |
| 2020 | American Homefinding Ottumwa, IA | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131209349101708 |
| 2020 | American Gothic House & Center Eldon, IA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131209349101708 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131209349101708 |
| 2020 | Main Street Lights of Love Ottumwa, IA | D | $125 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131209349101708 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631399349100213 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540699349100139 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412839349100606 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311649349100316 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201649349100455 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131209349101708 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760747870.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.