Grants paid by White Salmon Valley Education Foundation
EIN 76-0817766 · White Salmon, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20
White Salmon Valley Education Foundation of White Salmon, WA (EIN 76-0817766) reported 16 grants paid totaling $400,607 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$400,607
16 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $32,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $177,412 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $67,791 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $87,325 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $36,079 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from White Salmon Valley Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Salmon Valley School District | U | White Salmon, WA | 16 | $400,607 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $30,714 | paid | VARIOUS GRANTS | 202543219349311889 |
| 2024 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $5,365 | paid | ELECTRONICS TRAINING | 202543219349311889 |
| 2023 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $87,325 | paid | BUDGET CRISIS SUPP | 202423039349301802 |
| 2022 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $37,291 | paid | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP | 202313389349300326 |
| 2022 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $15,500 | paid | WELLNESS CENTER | 202313389349300326 |
| 2022 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | GREEN DIAMOND | 202313389349300326 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $61,250 | paid | WELLNESS CENTER | 202102929349301780 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $44,842 | paid | COVID RESPONSE | 202102929349301780 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $33,000 | paid | AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAM | 202102929349301780 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $16,170 | paid | COVID RELIEF | 202102929349301780 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $16,000 | paid | K-LINK PROGRAM | 202102929349301780 |
| 2020 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $6,150 | paid | SAT PREP COURSES | 202102929349301780 |
| 2018 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | GREENHOUSE EQUIPMENT | 201921829349301137 |
| 2018 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $7,500 | paid | STEM EQUIPMENT | 201921829349301137 |
| 2018 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $7,500 | paid | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOP | 201921829349301137 |
| 2018 | White Salmon Valley School District White Salmon, WA | U | $7,000 | paid | STEM PROJECT | 201921829349301137 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543219349311889 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423039349301802 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313389349300326 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102929349301780 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921829349301137 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/760817766.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.