funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Texas Energy Museum Foundation

EIN 76-6039382 · Beaumont, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A570

Texas Energy Museum Foundation of Beaumont, TX (EIN 76-6039382) reported 6 grants paid totaling $590,740 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$590,740

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$63,700
20211$64,783
20221$33,359
20231$100,000
20241$135,000
20251$193,898

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Texas Energy Museum Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas Energy Museum 76-0225927ABeaumont, TX6$590,7402025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Texas Energy Museum Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$193,898paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600619349300320
2024Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$135,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202510789349300441
2023Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411299349301211
2022Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$33,359paidGENERAL SUPPORT202320589349300337
2021Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$64,783paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201189349301205
2020Texas Energy Museum Beaumont, TXA$63,700paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132789349301493

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600619349300320
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510789349300441
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411299349301211
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320589349300337
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201189349301205
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132789349301493

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/766039382.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.