Grants paid by Frank & Floy Smith Holloway Chari TR A0353900
EIN 76-6076722 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Frank & Floy Smith Holloway Chari TR A0353900 of San Antonio, TX (EIN 76-6076722) reported 16 grants paid totaling $104,191 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$104,191
16 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $17,844 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $28,435 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $27,867 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $30,045 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Frank & Floy Smith Holloway Chari TR A0353900, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Davids Foundation Attn Amy Vaughan | U | Austin, TX | 4 | $31,257 | 2025 |
| Baylor University Attn Gift and Investment Accounting | U | Waco, TX | 4 | $26,048 | 2025 |
| University of Texas System 74-1587488 | D | Austin, TX | 3 | $21,587 | 2025 |
| St Edwards University Attn Office of University Advancement | U | Austin, TX | 3 | $17,269 | 2025 |
| Ut System Office of Development/Gift Planning | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $4,461 | 2022 |
| St Edwards University Attn Mr Greg Noble | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $3,569 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Davids Foundation Attn Amy Vaughan Austin, TX | U | $9,014 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202621339349101907 |
| 2025 | University of Texas System Austin, TX | D | $7,511 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202621339349101907 |
| 2025 | Baylor University Attn Gift and Investment Accounting Waco, TX | U | $7,511 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202621339349101907 |
| 2025 | St Edwards University Attn Office of University Advancement Austin, TX | U | $6,009 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202621339349101907 |
| 2024 | St Davids Foundation Attn Amy Vaughan Austin, TX | U | $8,360 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202521229349100417 |
| 2024 | Baylor University Attn Gift and Investment Accounting Waco, TX | U | $6,967 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202521229349100417 |
| 2024 | University of Texas System Austin, TX | D | $6,967 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202521229349100417 |
| 2024 | St Edwards University Attn Office of University Advancement Austin, TX | U | $5,573 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202521229349100417 |
| 2023 | St Davids Foundation Attn Amy Vaughan Austin, TX | U | $8,530 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202421359349102262 |
| 2023 | Baylor University Attn Gift and Investment Accounting Waco, TX | U | $7,109 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202421359349102262 |
| 2023 | University of Texas System Austin, TX | D | $7,109 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202421359349102262 |
| 2023 | St Edwards University Attn Office of University Advancement Austin, TX | U | $5,687 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202421359349102262 |
| 2022 | St Davids Foundation Attn Amy Vaughan Austin, TX | U | $5,353 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202321329349102487 |
| 2022 | Ut System Office of Development/Gift Planning Austin, TX | U | $4,461 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202321329349102487 |
| 2022 | Baylor University Attn Gift and Investment Accounting Waco, TX | U | $4,461 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202321329349102487 |
| 2022 | St Edwards University Attn Mr Greg Noble Austin, TX | U | $3,569 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR | 202321329349102487 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621339349101907 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521229349100417 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349102262 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349102487 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/766076722.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.