funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Wade Mcneill Exempt Unitrust Xxxxx8003

EIN 76-6131644 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Wade Mcneill Exempt Unitrust Xxxxx8003 of Chicago, IL (EIN 76-6131644) reported 3 grants paid totaling $32,184 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,184

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$32,184

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Wade Mcneill Exempt Unitrust Xxxxx8003, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Bend History Association 74-6105651CRichmond, TX1$10,7282024
Oakbend Medical Center 76-0339462BRichmond, TX1$10,7282024
First Baptist Church of RichmondURichmond, TX1$10,7282024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wade Mcneill Exempt Unitrust Xxxxx8003
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oakbend Medical Center Richmond, TXB$10,728paidGENERAL202543179349103669
2024First Baptist Church of Richmond Richmond, TXU$10,728paidGENERAL202543179349103669
2024Fort Bend History Association Richmond, TXC$10,728paidGENERAL202543179349103669

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543179349103669

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/766131644.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.